Task-Force


Task Force

Co-ordinators of Curricular and Co-curricular Activities

Supdt. of  Examinations   

Dr. Johnson V. (Principal)

Senior Asst.Supdt. of Exam

Rev. Dr. Bennichen Scaria (Vice - Principal)

Time Table  

Mr.Saji K Jose

College Directory  

Rev. Dr. James Punnaplackal

Mr. Jijo K. Mathew

Internal Examination

Mr.Saji K.Jose

N.C.C. Officer

Mr.Sijo P. George

 N.S.S. Programme Officers

Mr.Tijo Antony

Dr.Suneesh K K

Ms. Merin Jose

College Magazine

Dr.Joyce Tom

Mr. Bobin George

Rev.Dr. Bennichen Scaria

Mr. Sanil T Sunny

Staff Advisor and Returning officer of the College Elections

Mr.Joyson George

Mr.Bobin George

Value Education

Sr. Molly M A, Mariat George

Scholarship and Endowment

Mr. Joyson George

Mr. Binoy Thomas

Sr.Nicey

Students Counselling

Ms.Josmy Varghese

C.S.M. & Prayer

Rev. Dr. James Punnaplackal

Sr. Jolly K V

Ms.Maria Machale

Career Guidance

Mr. Tijo Antony

Mr. Sanil T Sunny

Modia Francis

Placement and Students’ Services

Mr. Bineesh Jose

Ms.Cyndrella V S

Mr.Jijo Jayaraj

Quiz Club 

Mr. Tijo  James

Ms.Liya Mathew

Science Forum

Dr. Rajeev T Ulahannan

Dr. Mathew K Varghese

Blood Donation Club

Mr.Tijo Antony

Dr.Suneesh K K

Ms.Merin Jose

Women’s Cell

Dr. Sindhu B

Ms.Josmy Mathew

Ms. Sheeba George

U.G.C. & NAAC Co-ordinators

Dr.Saji Joseph (Co ordinator)

Mr. Gijo George

Rev. Dr. Bennichen Scaria

Rev. Dr. James Punnaplackal

Sr. Molly M.A

Mr. Jins Mathew

Dr.Suneesh K K

Alumni Association and PAID

Mr.Boby Thomas

Dr.Kiran Mathew

Ms.Nimmy Kurian

Mr.Sijo P George

Mr. Tijo Antony

Mr. Santhosh George

Ms. Deepa Thomas

Sr.Jolly K V

Bridge courses

Ms.Maria Michel

Research and publication

Dr. Suneesh K K

Dr.Kiran Mathew

Dr.Armila Antony

AIACHE and Xavier Board Programmes

Rev. Dr. Jobi John

Mr. Boby Thomas

Youth Festival

Mr. Tijo Antony,Ms. Nimmy Kurian,Ms. Anju Augustine, Mr. Renjith Raveendran, Mr. Christo Mathew

News Letter  

Dr. Tijo James, Ms. Maria Michael

P.T.A. Secretary

Dr.Joby John

Ms.Merin Jose

Nature cum Tourism Club

Mr.Alan Thomas

Mr.Sanal Sergy

Staff Secretary

Mr.Saji K Jose

Entrepreneurship Development Club  

Ms.Cyndrilla V S, Mr.Manu V G

Add on Oriented Courses

Mr. Shaji Thomas ( Coordinator)

Dr. Jobi John, Athira Divakaran,Ms. Saumyamol P S

Remedial Coaching

Mr. Bobin George, Shaji Thomas

Academic Councillor

Mr.Boby Thomas, Dr.Suneesh K K,Merin Jose

Bhoo mithra Club

Mr.Santhosh George,Ms.Greeshma Joy, Ms. Ambily K

ASAP

Dr. B.Sindhu, Mr.Jins Mathew

Community College & B.Voc.

Fr.Mathew Kuzhikandathil

Scholar Support Programme

 Ms.Josmy Varghese

Equal Opportunity Cell

 Mr. Santhosh George, Ms.Ambily K                  

 Pavanatma Finishing School

Mr. Bineesh Jose

Mentoring Cell

Mr. Anoop Joseph

Feed-Back Cell

Mr. Sijo P.George, Dr. Tijo James

Website Maintenance

Mr. Joyson George, Mr.Bineesh Jose, Mr.Jijo K Mathew, Mr.Aneesh K Thomas

Walk With Scholar

Mr. Santhosh George, Mr. Bibin Raveendran

Lady Welfare Officer

Ms. Josmy Varghese, Ms.Sheeba K George

ICT Committe

 Mr. Joyson George

Mr.Bineesh jose

Ms.Elsa Mary

Mr. Anish k Thomas

Mr. Gijo k Mathew

New Courses / New Initiatives

Dr. Johnson V. (Principal)

Dr. Bennichen Scaria Co ordinator (Vice Principal)

Dr. James Punnaplackal (Bursar)

Mr. Jins Mathew

Dr.Suneesh K K

Faculty Development Committee

Dr.Joyice Tom

Building Committee

Dr. Johnson V. (Principal)

Dr. Bennichen Scaria (Vice Principal)

Dr. James Punnaplackal Coordinator (Bursar)

Dr.. Saji Joseph

Documentation

Mr. Anoop Joseph (Co Ordinator)

Mr.Aneesh K Mathew

Day Observation

Ms. Anju Augustine (Chemistry)

Ms.Simi Elizebath George

Anti- Narcotic Club

Mr. Bobin George (Mathematics)

Ms.Sherin George

Arts

Dr.Anila C S, Dr.Armila Antony

Internal Audit

Mr. Anoop Joseph

Out Reach

Dr.Kiran Mathew, Mr.Gijo George,Mr.Jithin Vincent

Event Management

Dr.Bennichen Scaria,Ms.Nimmy Kurian

B.Voc.Programmes

Fr.Mathew Kuzhikandathil

Career Counselor

Mr.Bineesh Jose

Community College

Fr.Mathew Kuzhikandathil

Diploma Cell

Ms.Maria Michael, Ms.Athira Divakaran

Energy Conservation Cell

Dr.Mathew k Varghese

Infrastructure Committee

Mr.Siby John, Dr.Mahhew k Varghese

Innovative Teaching Promotion Cell

Sr.Jolly K V, Mr.Bineesh Jose, Ms.Seba Susan

Language Lab

Mr.Sanil T Sunny, Ms. Sonia Jose

Literary Club

mr.Libin George

Media Club

Mr.Aneesh K Thomas, Mr.jijo k Mathew,Ms.Ashamol Joseph, Ms.Aneeta Thomas

Photography Club

Dr.Joyce Tom

Outcome Based Education

Dr.Kiran Mathew, Mr.Gijo George, Mr.Jithin Vincent

Publication Cell

Mr.Boby Thomas, Dr.RajeevT Ulahannan,Dr.Aneesh Mathew

RUSSA Cell

Mr.Gijo George

Student Academic Support Cell

Ms.Simi Elizebeth