Administration

Task Force

Co-ordinators of Curricular and Co-curricular Activities

Supdt. of  Examinations   

Dr. Johnson V. (Principal)

Senior Asst.Supdt. of Exam

Rev. Fr. Bennichen Scaria (Vice - Principal)

Time Table  

Mr. Arun Varghese (Computer Science)

College Directory  

Rev. Dr. James Punnaplackal

Mr. Jijo K. Mathew (Malayalam)

Internal Examination

Mr.Saji K.Jose (Chemistry)

N.C.C. Officer

Mr.Sijo P. George (Mathmatics)

 N.S.S. Programme Officers

Mr.Jins Mathew (Commerce)

Ms. Anju Augustine (Chemistry)

Ms. Gigi George (Malayalam)

College Magazine

Mr. Bobby Thomas (Commerce)

Dr. Joyce Tom (Hindi)

Dr. Anila C. S. (Malayalam)

Ms. Anju Theresa (English)

Staff Advisor and Returning officer of the College Elections

Mr. Shaji Thomas (Commerce)

Mr.Jins Mathew (Commerce)

Value Education

Sr. Molly M.A. (English)

Dr. Jobi John (History)

Scholarship and Endowment

Rev. Dr.James Punnaplackal Coordinator

Mr. Jijo K. Mathew (Malayalam)

Mr. Joyson George (Computer Science)

Sr. Bincy Joseph(History)

Students Counselling

Sr. Jolly K.V .(English)

C. S.M. & Prayer

Rev. Dr. James Punnaplackal

Ms. Niviya P. Johny (English)

Career Guidance

Mr. Tijo Antony

Placement and Students’ Services

Mr. Bineesh, Mr. Bobin George

Ms Merin Jose

Quiz Club 

Mr. Tijo  James (Mathematics)

Science Forum

Ms. Sophia S. Dharan

Dr. Mathew K. Varghese

Blood Donation Club

Mr. Gijo George,Mr.Jins Mathew

Women’s Cell

Dr. Sindhu B. ,Ms.Nimmy Kurian

U.G.C. & NAAC Co-ordinators

Mr. Gijo George (Co ordinator)

Mr. Saji Joseph (Physics)

Rev. Dr. Bennichen Scaria (Malayalam)

Rev. Dr. James Punnaplackal

Sr. Molly M.A(English)

Mr. Jins Mathew (Commerce)

Alumni Association and PAID

Dr. Domini V.A, Mr.Anoop Joseph

Bridge courses in Computer

Mr. Jijo K.Mathew (Malayalam)

Mr. Joyson George(Computer Science)

Research and publication

Dr. B. Sindhu (Com), Dr.Joyice Tom (Hindi)

Dr. Mathew K.Varghese - Co ordinator (Physics)

AIACHE and Xavier Board Programmes

Rev. Dr. Jobi John

Youth Festival

Mr. Bineesh Jose, Mr. Arun Varghese

Sr. Jolly K. V., Mr. Jesbin Justin

News Letter   

Mr. Tijo James, Mr. Jijo K Mathew 

P.T.A. Secretary

Mr. Saji K. Jose

Nature cum Tourism Club

Mr. Gijo George, Ms. Alize Maria Mathew

Staff Secretary

Dr. Domini V.A.

Entrepreneurship Development Club  

Mr. Tijo Antony

Add on Oriented Courses

Mr. Shaji Thomas ( Coordinator)

Mr. Joyson George, Dr. Jobi John

Remedial Coaching

Mr. Bobin George & Ms.Sophia S.Dharan

Academic Councillor

Dr. Mathew K. Varghese

Bhoo mithra Club

Sri .Arun Varghese, Ms. Remyamol .G

ASAP

Sr. Jolly K. V.

Community College 

Mr. Boby Thomas

Scholar Support Programme

Mr. Jins Mathew

Equal Opportunity Cell

 Mr. Santhosh George, Ms. Sari Sivan,                        

 Ms.Nimmy Kurian

Pavanatma Finishing School

Mr. Bineesh Jose, Sr. Ann Maria S. H.

Mentoring Cell

Mr. Anoop Joseph, Sr. Bincy Joseph

Feed-Back Cell

Mr. Sijo P.George

Website Maintenance

Mr. Arun Varghese,

Mr. Bineesh Jose

Mr.Jijo K.Mathew

Teacher Performance Record

Ms.Josmi Varghese

Walk with Scholar

Mr. Santhosh George

Lady Welfare Officer

Ms. Josmy Varghese

ICT Committe

 Mr. Arun Varghese

New Courses / New Initiatives

Dr. Johnson V. (Principal)

Dr. Bennichen Scaria Co ordinator (Vice Principal)

Dr. James Punnaplackal (Bursar)

Mr. Jins Mathew (commerce)

Faculty Development Committee

Dr. Domini V.A., Dr.Joyice Tom

Building Committee

Dr. Johnson V. (Principal)

Dr. Bennichen Scaria (Vice Principal)

Dr. James Punnaplackal Coordinator (Bursar)

Mr. Saji Joseph

Documentation

Mr. Anoop Joseph (Co Ordinator)

Mr. Jijo K. Mathew

Day Observation

Sr. Anmaria S. H.

Ms. Anju Augustine (Co ordinator)

Anti- Narcotic Club

Mr. Bobin George (Co ordinator)

Arts

Sr. Jolly K. V (Co ordinator)

Mr. Jesbin Justine

Internal Audit

Mr. Anoop Joseph

Out Reach

Ms. Merin Jose

Mr. Gijo George

Pavanatma College

Contact Us